Chauffeured transfers in Plymouth · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Plymouth with the fare shown first
Plymouth arranges pre-booked transfers in Plymouth (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Plymouth, each with its page
- Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotelfrom £9.005 min
- Travelodge Plymouthfrom £9.003 min
- Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHGfrom £9.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Plymouth requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Plymouth and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Plymouth
£9.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Devonport → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Plymouth, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Devonport → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotel2.6 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Plymouth Coach Station → Travelodge Plymouth1.3 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Plymouth Coach Station → Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG1.7 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Plymouth Coach Station → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Sutton Harbour) hotel2.2 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Plymouth Coach Station → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotel1.2 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Plymouth Coach Station → Plymouth Railway Station (Stop R1)1.1 km · 3 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devonport → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotel | 2.6 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Plymouth Coach Station → Travelodge Plymouth | 1.3 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Plymouth Coach Station → Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG | 1.7 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Plymouth Coach Station → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Sutton Harbour) hotel | 2.2 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Plymouth Coach Station → Premier Inn Plymouth City Centre (Derry's Cross) hotel | 1.2 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Plymouth Coach Station → Plymouth Railway Station (Stop R1) | 1.1 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Plymouth
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Devonport
from £9.00Station
Plymouth PL1 4QN, UK
See prices and book →Plymouth Coach Station
from £9.00Station
Plymouth PL1 1LR, UK
See prices and book →Plymouth Railway Station (Stop R1)
from £9.00Station
Stonehouse, Plymouth PL4 6AB, UK
See prices and book →Child Development Centre
from £9.00Hospital
Scott BusinessPark, Beacon Park Rd, Plymouth PL2 2PQ
See prices and book →Derriford Hospital
from £16.02Hospital
Derriford Rd, Plymouth PL6 8DH
See prices and book →Glenbourne Unit
from £16.02Hospital
Morlaix Dr, Plymouth PL6 5AF
See prices and book →Mount Gould Hospital
from £10.38Hospital
200 Mount Gould Rd, Plymouth PL4 7QD
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Plymouth Hospital
from £15.74Hospital
Derriford Rd, Plymouth PL6 8BG
See prices and book →Practice Plus Group Hospital, Plymouth
from £14.60Hospital
20 Brest Rd, Plymouth PL6 5XP
See prices and book →Rowan House
from £15.88Hospital
Derriford Rd, Plymouth PL6 8BQ
See prices and book →Royal Eye Infirmary Plymouth
from £14.32Hospital
International Business Park, 3 Alpha Wy, Plymouth PL6 5ZF
See prices and book →Boringdon Hall Hotel and Spa
from £21.32Hotel
Boringdon Hall Hotel, Plymouth PL7 4DP
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Plymouth?
In Plymouth and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Plymouth centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PlymouthDrive with Plymouth in Plymouth
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Plymouth?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Plymouth?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Plymouth?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Plymouth, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car